6th round results
Renju AT standings after 6th round
1-2 Jun Koyama, JAP 4.5 9.50 0.0-0.0 4
Cao Dong, CHN 4.5 9.50 0.0-0.0 4
3-4 Tomoharu Nakayama, JAP 4 12.25 0.0-0.0 3
Hiroshi Okabe, JAP 4 8.50 0.0-0.0 3
5-6 Vladimir Sushkov, RUS 3.5 9.75 0.0-0.0 3
Shunshuke Kamiya, JAP 3.5 8.25 0.0-0.0 2
7-8 Mei Fan, CHN 3 9.00 0.0-0.0 2
Petter Gardström, SWE 3 4.00 0.0-0.0 3
9-10 Denis Fedotov, RUS 2 8.00 0.0-0.0 2
Aivo Oll, EST 2 6.25 0.0-0.0 1
11-12 Dmitri Epifanov, RUS 1 4.00 0.0-0.0 1
Fumiya Inoue, JAP 1 2.00 0.0-0.0 1
7th round
1 Jun Koyama : Shunshuke Kamiya
2 Petter Gardström : Hiroshi Okabe
3 Cao Dong : Tomoharu Nakayama
4 Denis Fedotov : Dmitri Epifanov
5 Vladimir Sushkov : Fumiya Inoue
6 Mei Fan : Aivo Oll
Gomoku AT standings after 6th round
1 Martin Muzika, CZH 5 13.00 0.0-0.0 5
2 Zoltan Laszlo, HUN 4.5 12.50 0.0-0.0 4
3-4 Martin Hõbemägi, EST 4 10.50 0.0-0.0 4
Oleh Bulatovskyi, UKR 4 8.50 0.0-0.0 4
5-9 Michal Zukowski, POL 3 9.00 0.0-0.0 3
Stepan Tesarik, CZH 3 7.00 0.0-0.0 3
Aleksei Lebedev, RUS 3 7.00 0.0-0.0 2
Maxim Karasyov, RUS 3 6.00 0.0-0.0 3
Gergö Toth, HUN 3 5.50 0.0-0.0 3
10 Mark Horvath, HUN 1.5 6.00 0.0-0.0 1
11-12 Ilya Muratov, RUS 1 3.00 0.0-0.0 1
Ilya Katsev, RUS 1 1.50 0.0-0.0 1
7th round
1 Mark Horvath : Maxim Karasyov
2 Stepan Tesarik : Zoltan Laszlo
3 Michal Zukowski : Aleksei Lebedev
4 Ilya Muratov : Ilya Katsev
5 Martin Muzika : Oleh Bulatovskyi
6 Martin Hõbemägi : Gergö Toth
WT standings after 6th round
1 Wu Zhiqin, CHN 2148 5.5 20.25 0.0-0.0 5
2 Li Xiaoqing, CHN 2381 5 15.00 0.0-0.0 5
3 Wang Qingqing, CHN 2357 4 11.50 0.0-0.0 4
4-6 Irina Metreveli, RUS 1893 3.5 9.75 0.0-0.0 3
Fujita Maiko, JAP 1995 3.5 8.00 0.0-0.0 3
Sofia Tolstoguzova, RUS 1644 3.5 6.50 0.0-0.0 3
7-10 Liu Xun, CHN 2149 3 7.00 0.0-0.0 3
Anastasia Oborina, RUS 1785 3 6.00 0.0-0.0 3
Yu Yajun, CHN 1895 3 4.50 0.0-0.0 2
Daria Iusupmurzina, RUS 1723 3 3.00 0.0-0.0 3
11-12 Nonna Salnikova, RUS 1704 2 4.50 0.0-0.0 2
Hanna-Kai Reimand, EST 1367 2 3.00 0.0-0.0 2
13 Mari Kolk, EST 1296 1 0.00 0.0-0.0 1
14 Liisa Maria Kõllo, EST 1024 0 0.00 0.0-0.0 0
7th round
1 Wu Zhiqin : Fujita Maiko
2 Wang Qingqing : Li Xiaoqing
3 Irina Metreveli : Sofia Tolstoguzova
4 Liu Xun : Daria Iusupmurzina
5 Anastasia Oborina : Yu Yajun
6 Mari Kolk : Hanna-Kai Reimand
7 Liisa Maria Kõllo : Nonna Salnikova