Gomoku Open Tournament (GBT)

 

You can see the results below. The games are on the homepage of Gomokuworld.

Final standings 

Place Name                                            Rtg   Score      Buch.    Berg.      Minor     Wins 

  1       Fitzermann, Adrian                    1806     7.5        49.0     39.00      0.0-0.0     7 
  2       Topkin, Georg-Romet                1559     7           48.0      36.50      0.0-0.0    6 
  3       Zajk, Michal                                1766     6           51.0      33.50      0.0-0.0    6 
  4       Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim        1676     6            50.0      30.50      0.0-0.0    5 
  5       Nikonov, Konstantin                  1800     5.5        50.0      28.00      0.0-0.0    5 
  6       Laube, Pavel                                1733     5.5       49.0       27.50      0.0-0.0    5 
  7       Soucek, Lukas                             1682     5.5       44.0       23.75      0.0-0.0    5 
  8       Kozhin, Mikhail                            1702     5.5       42.5       22.50      0.0-0.0    4 
  9       Balabhai, Viktor                           1591     5.5       42.5       22.25      0.0-0.0    5 
10       Eged, Igor                                     1579     5          45.5       21.00       0.0-0.0    5 
11      Lääne, Rauno                                1215     5          43.0       20.50       0.0-0.0    5 
12      Burtsev, Peter                               1511     5           41.5       20.50       0.0-0.0    5 
13      Rizvanov, Edvard                          1746     4.5        52.0       23.75       0.0-0.0    4 
14      Kõlar, Karl-Ustav                           1429     4.5        37.5       12.75       0.0-0.0    4 
15      Malowiejski, PIotr                        1460     4.5         36.5       13.75      0.0-0.0    4 
16      Metreveli, Maksim                        1524     4.5        35.5       14.75      0.0-0.0    4 
17      Park, Woong-bae                                        4.5        35.5       12.25       0.0-0.0    4 
18      Kim, Hong-soon                                          4.5        34.5       13.75       0.0-0.0    4 
19      Ikla, Markus                                   1380     4.5        31.5         9.25        0.0-0.0    4 
20      Metreveli, Georgi                           1347     4           36.5       11.00        0.0-0.0    4 
21      Kolk, Kuno                                      1494     3.5        39.0         9.75        0.0-0.0    3 
22      Nitov, Melissa                                  903      3           31.5         4.00        0.0-0.0    3 
23      Gorbachev, Daniil                           1271     2           33.0         5.00        0.0-0.0    2 
24      Lääne, Kristjan                                  957      2          30.5         2.00        0.0-0.0    2 
25      Pukk, Martin                                      957      1          33.0         1.00         0.0-0.0    1 
26     Pukk, Oskar                                      1333     1            30.5        2.00         0.0-0.0    1 

9th round 

1 Laube, Pavel                           0 – 1       Fitzermann, Adrian
2 Topkin, Georg-Romet            1 – 0       Eged, Igor
3 Zajk, Michal                            0 – 1       Soucek, Lukas
4 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim 0.5 – 0.5    Nikonov, Konstantin
5 Balabhai, Viktor                     1 – 0       Rizvanov, Edvard
6 Metreveli, Maksim                0 – 1       Kozhin, Mikhail
7 Lääne, Rauno                         1 – 0       Metreveli, Georgi
8 Nitov, Melissa                        0 – 1       Burtsev, Peter
9 Kolk, Kuno                              0 – 1       Park, Woong-bae
10 Malowiejski, PIotr               1 – 0       Gorbachev, Daniil
11 Kõlar, Karl-Ustav                 1 – 0       Lääne, Kristjan
12 Pukk, Oskar                         0 – 1       Ikla, Markus
13 Kim, Hong-soon                  1 – 0       Pukk, Martin

8th round 

 1 Fitzermann, Adrian       0.5 – 0.5   Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim
 2 Nikonov, Konstantin        0 – 1       Zajk, Michal
 3 Topkin, Georg-Romet      1 – 0       Lääne, Rauno
4 Rizvanov, Edvard               0 – 1       Laube, Pavel
 5 Kozhin, Mikhail             0.5 – 0.5    Soucek, Lukas
 6 Eged, Igor                          1 – 0       Burtsev, Peter
 7 Balabhai, Viktor                1 – 0       Kolk, Kuno
 8 Metreveli, Maksim           1 – 0       Malowiejski, PIotr
 9 Metreveli, Georgi             1 – 0       Kim, Hong-soon
10 Park, Woong-bae        0.5 – 0.5    Kõlar, Karl-Ustav
11 Ikla, Markus                    1 – 0       Pukk, Martin
12 Lääne, Kristjan               0 – 1       Nitov, Melissa
13 Gorbachev, Daniil           0 – 1      Pukk, Oskar

7th round 

1 Fitzermann, Adrian                  1 – 0       Rizvanov, Edvard
2 Zajk, Michal                              1 – 0       Topkin, Georg-Romet
3 Laube, Pavel                             0 – 1       Nikonov, Konstantin
4 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim      1 – 0       Eged, Igor
5 Kolk, Kuno                                0 – 1       Kozhin, Mikhail
6 Burtsev, Peter                          1 – 0       Kim, Hong-soon
7 Soucek, Lukas                         1 – 0       Park, Woong-bae
8 Malowiejski, PIotr               0.5 – 0.5    Balabhai, Viktor
9 Lääne, Rauno                          1 – 0       Ikla, Markus
10 Pukk, Oskar                           0 – 1       Metreveli, Maksim
11 Kõlar, Karl-Ustav                   1 – 0       Nitov, Melissa
12 Gorbachev, Daniil                 0 – 1       Metreveli, Georgi
13 Pukk, Martin                          0 – 1       Lääne, Kristjan

6th round 

1 Topkin, Georg-Romet           0.5 – 0.5     Laube, Pavel
2 Nikonov, Konstantin                0 – 1        Fitzermann, Adrian
3 Rizvanov, Edvard                      1 – 0        Soucek, Lukas
4 Kozhin, Mikhail                         0 – 1        Zajk, Michal
5 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim       1 – 0       Burtsev, Peter
6 Eged, Igor                                  1 – 0        Lääne, Rauno
7 Metreveli, Maksim                   0 – 1        Kolk, Kuno
8 Kim, Hong-soon                       1 – 0        Ikla, Markus
9 Balabhai, Viktor                       1 – 0        Kõlar, Karl-Ustav
10 Metreveli, Georgi                   0 – 1        Malowiejski, PIotr
11 Park, Woong-bae                   1 – 0        Pukk, Martin
12 Lääne, Kristjan                       0 – 1        Gorbachev, Daniil
13 Nitov, Melissa                        1 – 0        Pukk, Oskar

5th round

 1 Fitzermann, Adrian      0 – 1     Topkin, Georg-Romet
 2 Soucek, Lukas             0 – 1      Nikonov, Konstantin
 3 Laube, Pavel                1 – 0      Kozhin, Mikhail
 4 Rizvanov, Edvard         1 – 0      Zajk, Michal
 5 Kõlar, Karl-Ustav          0 – 1      Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim
 6 Lääne, Rauno               1 – 0      Balabhai, Viktor
 7 Eged, Igor                     1 – 0      Park, Woong-bae
 8 Ikla, Markus              0.5 – 0.5   Metreveli, Maksim
 9 Burtsev, Peter              1 – 0      Metreveli, Georgi
10 Kolk, Kuno                   1 – 0     Gorbachev, Daniil
11 Kim, Hong-soon         1 – 0      Lääne, Kristjan
12 Malowiejski, PIotr      1 – 0      Nitov, Melissa
13 Pukk, Martin               1 – 0      Pukk, Oskar
4th round

 1 Zajk, Michal                              0 – 1        Fitzermann, Adrian
 2 Kozhin, Mikhail                     0.5 – 0.5     Rizvanov, Edvard
 3 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim      0 – 1         Topkin, Georg-Romet
 4 Nikonov, Konstantin               1 – 0          Eged, Igor
 5 Balabhai, Viktor                       0 – 1         Laube, Pavel
 6 Metreveli, Georgi                     0 – 1         Soucek, Lukas
 7 Metreveli, Maksim                  0 – 1         Burtsev, Peter
 8 Kõlar, Karl-Ustav                     1 – 0          Kim, Hong-soon
 9 Park, Woong-bae                    1 – 0          Malowiejski, PIotr
10 Lääne, Kristjan                       0 – 1          Ikla, Markus
11 Gorbachev, Daniil                  0 – 1          Lääne, Rauno
12 Pukk, Oskar                            0 – 1          Kolk, Kuno
13 Nitov, Melissa                        1 – 0          Pukk, Martin

3rd round

 1 Fitzermann, Adrian             1 – 0         Balabhai, Viktor
 2 Zajk, Michal                         1 – 0         Eged, Igor  
 3 Topkin, Georg-Romet     0.5 – 0.5      Kozhin, Mikhail  
 4 Kim, Hong-soon                  0 – 1         Nikonov, Konstantin  
 5 Burtsev, Peter                     0 – 1         Rizvanov, Edvard  
 6 Laube, Pavel                       1 – 0         Park, Woong-bae  
 7 Malowiejski, PIotr              0 – 1         Soucek, Lukas
 8 Ikla, Markus                        0 – 1         Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim 
9 Lääne, Rauno                       0 – 1         Metreveli, Maksim
10 Kolk, Kuno                          0 – 1         Metreveli, Georgi
11 Pukk, Martin                      0 – 1         Kõlar, Karl-Ustav  
12 Pukk, Oskar                       0 – 1         Lääne, Kristjan
13 Gorbachev, Daniil             1 – 0         Nitov, Melissa 

2nd round

1 Soucek, Lukas                          0 – 1        Fitzermann, Adrian
 2 Nikonov, Konstantin               0 – 1        Balabhai, Viktor
 3 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim      0 – 1        Zajk, Michal
 4 Rizvanov, Edvard                     0 – 1        Topkin, Georg-Romet
 5 Eged, Igor                                 1 – 0        Laube, Pavel
 6 Kozhin, Mikhail                        1 – 0        Burtsev, Peter
 7 Kolk, Kuno                             0.5 – 0.5    Kim, Hong-soon
 8 Metreveli, Maksim                  1 – 0        Gorbachev, Daniil
 9 Lääne, Kristjan                        0 – 1        Malowiejski, PIotr
10 Kõlar, Karl-Ustav                    0 – 1        Lääne, Rauno
11 Nitov, Melissa                        0 – 1        Ikla, Markus
12 Metreveli, Georgi                  1 – 0         Pukk, Martin
13 Park, Woong-bae                  1 – 0         Pukk, Oskar

1st round

1 Fitzermann, Adrian            1 – 0       Kolk, Kuno     
 2 Malowiejski, PIotr             0 – 1       Nikonov, Konstantin
 3 Zajk, Michal                       1 – 0       Kõlar, Karl-Ustav
 4 Ikla, Markus                       0 – 1       Rizvanov, Edvard
 5 Laube, Pavel                      1 – 0       Metreveli, Georgi
 6 Pukk, Oskar                       0 – 1       Kozhin, Mikhail
 7 Soucek, Lukas                   1 – 0       Gorbachev, Daniil
 8 Lääne, Rauno                    0 – 1        Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim
 9 Balabhai, Viktor                1 – 0        Lääne, Kristjan
10 Pukk, Martin                    0 – 1        Eged, Igor
11 Topkin, Georg-Romet     1 – 0        Nitov, Melissa
12 Kim, Hong-soon              1 – 0        Metreveli, Maksim
13 Burtsev, Peter                  1 – 0        Park, Woong-bae