Renju Open Tournament (RBT)

You can see the results below. The games are on the homepage of Renju International Federation.

Final standings  

Place Name                                      Rtg      Score Buch. Berg.   Wins 

1         Wai, Chan Keong                   2441      9      49.5  49.50    9 
2         Mesila, Villem                        2233     6.5    51.0  32.50    6 
3         Jang, Won-Cheol                   2134     6.5    47     29.50    6 
4         Topkin, Georg-Romet            2221      6      47.0  27.50    5 
5         Laube, Pavel                           2193       6     45.5  26.50    6 
6         Salnikov, Pavel                       2115       6     43.5  28.50    5 
7         Nikonov, Konstantin             2264      5.5    49.0  28.75    5 
8         Rizvanov, Edvard                   1978      5.5    43.5  24.25    5 
9         Kim, Hong-soon                     2141     5.5    42.0  23.75    5 
10      Kolk, Kuno                               1767      5.5    38.0  20.75    5 
11      Taiblin, Yuri                              1949     5.5    37.5  19.75    5 
12      Fitzermann, Adrian                 2247       5      47.5  23.50    5 
13      Ikonen, Jussi                           1944       5      43.0  20.00    5 
14      Zajk, Michal                              2033      5      43.0  19.50    5 
15      Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim       2126    4.5    49.5  19.75    4 
16      Sandström, Richard                1982     4.5    45.0  20.25    4 
17      Balabai, Viktor                         1940     4.5    44.0  18.25     4 
18      Metreveli, Maksim                  1833     4.5    41.5  16.00     4 
19      Lisyutin, Aleksandr                 1782     4.5    39.5  16.75     4 
20      Sadova, Taisiia                        1561     4.5    39.0  18.75     4 
21      Sun, In                                       2138     4.5    36.5  16.25     4 
22      Kurdina, Olga                           1765      4.5    36.5  13.75    4 
23      Moor, Karl-Mattias                  1648       4      45.5  18.00    4 
24      Rahumägi, Brenet                   1744       4      43.5  19.00    4 
25      Burtsev, Peter                          1377       4      36.0  11.50    3 
26      Lääne, Rauno                           1407      4      34.5   11.00    3 
27      Piik, Sander                               1709      4      34.5   9.00      3 
28      Park, Woong-bae                     1910     3.5    42.5   17.25    3 
29      Koni, Kirke                                 1510     3.5    38.0   14.50    3 
30      Bushkovski, Lyudvik                1661     3.5    34.0    8.25     2 
31      Huang, Xiuyi                              1747      3      38.0   8.50      3 
32      Metreveli, Georgi                      1644      3      32.0   5.00      2 
33      Rumiantseva, Ekaterina          1434      3      30.0   4.00      2 
34      Nitov, Melissa                           1262      2      31.5   2.00      1 
35      Gorbachev, Daniil                     940        1      30.5   1.00      0  

9th round

No Name                       Total        Result         Name                               Total 

1   Wai, Chan Keong       [8]            1 – 0         Nikonov, Konstantin         [5.5] 
2   Jang, Won-Cheol       [6]         0.5 – 0.5      Topkin, Georg-Romet       [5.5] 
3   Rizvanov, Edvard       [5.5]         0 – 1         Mesila, Villem                    [5.5] 
4   Ikonen, Jussi               [5]           0 – 1         Laube, Pavel                         [5]   
5   Sun, In                         [4.5]         0 – 1         Salnikov, Pavel                     [5]   
6   Kim, Hong-soon         [4.5]        1 – 0         Sadova, Taisiia                   [4.5] 
7   Taiblin, Yuri                 [4.5]        1 – 0         Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [4.5] 
8   Sandström, Richard   [4.5]       0 – 1         Kolk, Kuno                            [4.5] 
9   Moor, Karl-Mattias       [4]         0 – 1         Fitzermann, Adrian              [4]   
10 Burtsev, Peter               [4]         0 – 1         Zajk, Michal                          [4]   
11 Balabai, Viktor              [4]      0.5 – 0.5      Lisyutin, Aleksandr              [4]   
12 Koni, Kirke                   [3.5]        0 – 1         Metreveli, Maksim             [3.5] 
13 Park, Woong-bae       [3.5]        0 – 1         Kurdina, Olga                      [3.5] 
14 Piik, Sander                  [3]          1 – 0         Huang, Xiuyi                         [3]   
15 Metreveli, Georgi         [3]         0 – 1          Rahumägi, Brenet                [3]   
16 Bushkovski, Lyudvik  [2.5]        1 – 0         Nitov, Melissa                       [2]   
17 Gorbachev, Daniil        [1]          0 – 1         Rumiantseva, Ekaterina      [2]   
18 Lääne, Rauno               [3]         1 – 0          BYE                              

8th round

No Name                          Total  Result   Name                                  Total 

1 Laube, Pavel                    [5]      0 – 1      Wai, Chan Keong                [7]   
2 Nikonov, Konstantin      [4.5]    1 – 0     Jang, Won-Cheol                 [6]   
3 Mesila, Villem                 [4.5]    1 – 0     Kim, Hong-soon                 [4.5] 
4 Topkin, Georg-Romet    [4.5]    1 – 0     Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [4.5] 
5 Rizvanov, Edvard            [4.5]    0 – 1     Sun, In                                  [4.5] 
6 Salnikov, Pavel                 [4]     1 – 0     Fitzermann, Adrian              [4]   
7 Ikonen, Jussi                    [4]      1- 0     Balabai, Viktor                      [4]   
8 Zajk, Michal                      [4]      0 – 1     Sandström, Richard           [3.5] 
9 Kurdina, Olga                  [3.5]    0 – 1     Taiblin, Yuri                          [3.5] 
10 Kolk, Kuno                     [3.5]    1 – 0     Metreveli, Maksim              [3.5] 
11 Sadova, Taisiia             [3.5]    1 – 0     Park, Woong-bae                [3.5] 
12 Lisyutin, Aleksandr        [3]      1 – 0    Rahumägi, Brenet                [3]   
13 Huang, Xiuyi                   [3]       0 – 1     Burtsev, Peter                      [3]   
14 Lääne, Rauno                  [3]      0 – 1    Moor, Karl-Mattias              [3]   
15 Bushkovski, Lyudvik     [2.5]     0 – 1     Koni, Kirke                          [2.5] 
16 Rumiantseva, Ekaterina [2]      0 – 1    Metreveli, Georgi                [2]   
17 Nitov, Melissa                  [1]      1 – 0    Gorbachev, Daniil               [1]   
18 Piik, Sander                      [2]      1 – 0  BYE                                                      

7th round

No Name                             Total Result    Name                          Total

1 Wai, Chan Keong                [6]        1 – 0          Topkin, Georg-Romet   [4.5]
2 Jang, Won-Cheol                [5]        1 – 0           Mesila, Villem               [4.5]
3 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [4]     0.5 – 0.5        Nikonov, Konstantin     [4]
4 Balabai, Viktor                    [4]        0 – 1            Laube, Pavel                  [4]
5 Kim, Hong-soon                 [4]     0.5 – 0.5        Rizvanov, Edvard           [4]
6 Sun, In                                [3.5]       1 – 0           Ikonen, Jussi                  [4]
7 Park, Woong-bae              [3.5]       0 – 1           Salnikov, Pavel               [3]
8 Fitzermann, Adrian            [3]         1 – 0           Lisyutin, Aleksandr        [3]
9 Rahumägi, Brenet              [3]         0 – 1           Zajk, Michal                     [3]
10 Sandström, Richard        [3]      0.5 – 0.5        Sadova, Taisiia                [3]
11 Taiblin, Yuri                       [3]      0.5 – 0.5        Kolk, Kuno                       [3]
12 Metreveli, Maksim         [2.5]        1 – 0           Bushkovski, Lyudvik      [2.5] 
13 Koni, Kirke                       [2.5]        0 – 1           Kurdina, Olga                  [2.5] 
14 Metreveli, Georgi             [2]          0 – 1           Huang, Xiuyi                     [2]   
15 Moor, Karl-Mattias          [2]          1 – 0           Piik, Sander                       [2]
16 Gorbachev, Daniil            [1]          0 – 1           Lääne, Rauno                    [2]
17 Nitov, Melissa                  [1]          0 – 1           Rumiantseva, Ekaterina  [1]
18 Burtsev, Peter                  [2]          1 – 0           BYE 

6th Round
 

No Name                              Total  Result       Name                      Total

 1 Ikonen, Jussi                       [4]      0 – 1       Wai, Chan Keong      [5]  
 2 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [4]      0 – 1       Jang, Won-Cheol      [4]  
 3 Topkin, Georg-Romet       [3.5]    1 – 0       Balabai, Viktor           [4]  
 4 Mesila, Villem                    [3.5]    1 – 0       Fitzermann, Adrian   [3]  
 5 Nikonov, Konstantin           [3]      1 – 0       Taiblin, Yuri                [3]  
 6 Laube, Pavel                        [3]      1 – 0       Sandström, Richard  [3]  
 7 Zajk, Michal                         [3]      0 – 1       Kim, Hong-soon        [3]  
 8 Sun, In                                  [3]   0.5 – 0.5    Park, Woong-bae      [3]  
 9 Rizvanov, Edvard                [3]      1 – 0       Salnikov, Pavel           [3]  
10 Piik, Sander                        [2]      0 – 1       Lisyutin, Aleksandr   [2]  
11 Kolk, Kuno                          [2]      1 – 0       Moor, Karl-Mattias    [2]  
12 Bushkovski, Lyudvik         [2]   0.5 – 0.5    Kurdina, Olga            [2]  
13 Huang, Xiuyi                      [2]      0 – 1       Sadova, Taisiia          [2]  
14 Lääne, Rauno                    [2]      0 – 1       Rahumägi, Brenet     [2]  
15 Rumiantseva, Ekaterina  [1]      0 – 1       Metreveli, Maksim   [1.5]
16 Metreveli, Georgi              [1]      1 – 0       Gorbachev, Daniil      [1]  
17 Burtsev, Peter                    [1]     1 – 0       Nitov, Melissa            [1]  

5th Round

No Name                             Total  Result   Name                                 Total

 1 Wai, Chan Keong               [4]      1 – 0    Jang, Won-Cheol                [4]  
 2 Fitzermann, Adrian            [3]      0 – 1    Ikonen, Jussi                      [3]  
 3 Topkin, Georg-Romet        [3]  0.5 – 0.5 Mesila, Villem                     [3]  
 4 Sandström, Richard          [3]      0 – 1    Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [3]  
 5 Balabai, Viktor                   [3]      1 – 0    Zajk, Michal                         [3]  
 6 Kim, Hong-soon                [2]      1 – 0    Koni, Kirke                          [2.5]
 7 Rahumägi, Brenet             [2]      0 – 1    Nikonov, Konstantin           [2]  
 8 Lisyutin, Aleksandr           [2]      0 – 1    Laube, Pavel                        [2]  
 9 Sadova, Taisiia                  [2]      0 – 1    Sun, In                                   [2]  
10 Salnikov, Pavel                 [2]      1 – 0    Kolk, Kuno                            [2]  
11 Moor, Karl-Mattias          [2]      0 – 1    Rizvanov, Edvard                 [2]  
12 Taiblin, Yuri                      [2]      1 – 0    Lääne, Rauno                       [2]  
13 Metreveli, Maksim         [1.5]    0 – 1    Park, Woong-bae                [2]  
14 Kurdina, Olga                   [1]      1 – 0    Burtsev, Peter                      [1]  
15 Gorbachev, Daniil            [1]      0 – 1    Huang, Xiuyi                         [1]  
16 Nitov, Melissa                  [1]      0 – 1    Piik, Sander                          [1]  
17 Rumiantseva, Ekaterina [1]      0 – 1    Bushkovski, Lyudvik            [1]  
18 Metreveli, Georgi             [0]      1 – 0    BYE                        

4th round
 

No Name                            Total    Result    Name                       Total

 1 Mesila, Villem                    [3]      0 – 1      Wai, Chan Keong        [3]  
 2 Jang, Won-Cheol               [3]      1 – 0      Fitzermann, Adrian    [3]  
 3 Nikonov, Konstantin          [2]      0 – 1      Balabai, Viktor            [2]  
 4 Rizvanov, Edvard                [2]      0 – 1     Topkin, Georg-Romet [2]  
 5 ikonen, Jussi                       [2]      1 – 0     Kim, Hong-soon         [2]  
 6 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [2]      1 – 0     Rahumägi, Brenet       [2]  
 7 Zajk, Michal                        [2]      1 – 0      Moor, Karl-Mattias     [2]  
 8 Park, Woong-bae               [2]      0 – 1      Sandström, Richard   [2]  
 9 Koni, Kirke                         [1.5]    1 – 0      Sadova, Taisiia            [2]  
10 Metreveli, Maksim           [1]   0.5 – 0.5  Salnikov, Pavel           [1.5]
11 Laube, Pavel                     [1]      1 – 0      Burtsev, Peter              [1]  
12 Sun, In                                [1]      1 – 0     Gorbachev, Daniil        [1]  
13 Huang, Xiuyi                      [1]      0 – 1     Taiblin, Yuri                  [1]  
14 Bushkovski, Lyudvik         [1]      0 – 1     Lisyutin, Aleksandr     [1]  
15 Kolk, Kuno                         [1]      1 – 0     Nitov, Melissa              [1]  
16 Lääne, Rauno                    [1]      1 – 0     Kurdina, Olga               [1]  
17 Piik, Sander                       [0]      1 – 0     Metreveli, Georgi         [0]  
18 Rumiantseva, Ekaterina  [0]      1 – 0     BYE             

3rd round
 

No Name                      Total  Result   Name                                  Total

 1 Wai, Chan Keong        [2]      1 – 0    Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [2]  
 2 Fitzermann, Adrian     [2]      1 – 0    Rahumägi, Brenet              [2]  
 3 Sandström, Richard   [2]      0 – 1    Mesila, Villem                     [2]  
 4 Jang, Won-Cheol        [2]      1 – 0    Moor, Karl-Mattias             [2]  
 5 Salnikov, Pavel          [1.5]     0 – 1    Nikonov, Konstantin          [1]  
 6 Topkin, Georg-Romet [1]      1 – 0    Koni, Kirke                         [1.5]
 7 Kim, Hong-soon          [1]      1 – 0    Lääne, Rauno                     [1]  
 8 Kurdina, Olga               [1]      0 – 1    Zajk, Michal                        [1]  
 9 Huang, Xiuyi                [1]      0 – 1    Rizvanov, Edvard                [1]  
10 Sadova, Taisiia          [1]      1 – 0    Taiblin, Yuri                         [1]  
11 Nitov, Melissa            [1]      0 – 1    ikonen, Jussi                      [1]  
12 Balabai, Viktor           [1]      1 – 0    Bushkovski, Lyudvik          [1]  
13 Park, Woong-bae      [1]      1 – 0    Kolk, Kuno                           [1]  
14 Burtsev, Peter           [1]      0 – 1    Sun, In                                  [0]  
15 Piik, Sander               [0]      0 – 1    Laube, Pavel                       [0]  
16 Metreveli, Georgi      [0]      0 – 1    Metreveli, Maksim             [0]  
17 Lisyutin, Aleksandr  [0]      1 – 0    Rumiantseva, Ekaterina    [0]  
18 Gorbachev, Daniil     [0]      1 – 0    BYE                          

 
2nd round
 

No Name                              Total  Result   Name                             Total

 1 Zajk, Michal                         [1]      0 – 1    Wai, Chan Keong            [1]  
 2 Nikonov, Konstantin           [1]      0 – 1    Sandström, Richard       [1]  
 3 Taiblin, Yuri                          [1]      0 – 1    Fitzermann, Adrian         [1]  
 4 Mesila, Villem                      [1]      1 – 0    Balabai, Viktor                [1]  
 5 Rahumägi, Brenet               [1]      1 – 0    Topkin, Georg-Romet     [1]  
 6 Moor, Karl-Mattias              [1]      1 – 0    Kim, Hong-soon              [1]  
 7 Bushkovski, Lyudvik           [1]      0 – 1    Jang, Won-Cheol             [1]  
 8 Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [1]      1 – 0    Burtsev, Peter                   [1]  
 9 Koni, Kirke                         [0.5]     1 – 0    Park, Woong-bae             [1]  
10 Laube, Pavel                      [0]      0 – 1    Salnikov, Pavel               [0.5] 
11 Sun, In                                 [0]      0 – 1    Huang, Xiuyi                     [0]  
12 Rizvanov, Edvard               [0]      1 – 0    Piik, Sander                      [0]  
13 ikonen, Jussi                      [0]      1 – 0    Metreveli, Georgi            [0]  
14 Metreveli, Maksim            [0]      0 – 1    Sadova, Taisiia                [0]  
15 Lääne, Rauno                    [0]      1 – 0    Lisyutin, Aleksandr          [0]  
16 Kolk, Kuno                         [0]      1 – 0    Rumiantseva, Ekaterina  [0]  
17 Gorbachev, Daniil             [0]      0 – 1    Kurdina, Olga                    [0]  
18 Nitov, Melissa                   [0]      1 – 0    BYE             

1st Round

No Name                            Total  Result      Name                                Total

 1 Wai, Chan Keong               [0]      1 – 0      Metreveli, Maksim           [0]  
 2 Lisyutin, Aleksandr           [0]      0 – 1      Nikonov, Konstantin        [0]  
 3 Fitzermann, Adrian           [0]      1 – 0      Kolk, Kuno                         [0]  
 4 Kurdina, Olga                     [0]      0 – 1      Mesila, Villem                   [0]  
 5 Topkin, Georg-Romet       [0]      1 – 0      Huang, Xiuyi                      [0]  
 6 Rahumägi, Brenet             [0]      1 – 0      Laube, Pavel                      [0]  
 7 Kim, Hong-soon                [0]      1 – 0      Piik, Sander                        [0]  
 8 Moor, Karl-Mattias           [0]      1 – 0      Sun, In                                  [0]  
 9 Jang, Won-Cheol              [0]      1 – 0      Metreveli, Georgi                [0]  
10 Sadova, Taisiia                 [0]     0 – 1      Lavrik-Karmazin, Maksim [0]  
11 Salnikov, Pavel                 [0]  0.5 – 0.5   Koni, Kirke                           [0]  
12 Rumiantseva, Ekaterina [0]      0 – 1      Zajk, Michal                         [0]  
13 Sandström, Richard        [0]      1 – 0      Lääne, Rauno                      [0]  
14 Burtsev, Peter                  [0]      1 – 0      Rizvanov, Edvard                [0]  
15 Taiblin, Yuri                      [0]      1 – 0      Gorbachev, Daniil               [0]  
16 Park, Woong-bae            [0]      1 – 0      Ikonen, Jussi                       [0]  
17 Balabai, Viktor                 [0]      1 – 0      Nitov, Melissa                     [0]  
18 Bushkovski, Lyudvik       [0]      1 – 0      BYE