Renju and Gomoku World Youth Cup 2021

For the second time the Renju and Gomoku Youth Cup is being held. The main organisers are Ants Soosõrv and Ando Meritee helped by Villem Mesila, Kevin Kallikorm and Brenet Rahumägi.


The renju tournament was very fun to follow and gomoku tournament is yet to be played! Check out the twitch link at twitch.tv/renjustream

Special congratulations to the winners of each group. Group A winner is Georg-Romet Topkin (Estonia), group B – Zhou Nan (China), group C – Kang Tingrui (China), group D – Alexandr Pinsky (Russia), group E Liu Mengyun (China) group F Sofia Tolstoguzova (Russia), group G Darya Yusupmurzina (Russia) and group H winner Jintong Ruan (China)!

You can click on players and each game result separately to see the games played between every player. The host playing site of the tournament was vint.ee

Today started also the gomoku World Youth Cup which you can follow also at twitch.tv/renjustream and vint.ee


Standings of the A+B tournament:

1.Zhou nan15:112:221:26:24:22:23:25:08:21589
2.Georg-Romet Topkin5:29:26:24:08:21:07:23:111:21396
3.Peter Burtsev8:216:24:015:29:221:21:02:15:21388
4.Danila Gromov24:27:23:22:21:05:210:28:06:01297
5.Shijie Ling2:024:213:216:215:24:011:21:23:01288
6.Shouma kawamoto17:222:22:01:021:012:218:29:24:21281
7.Markus Ikla13:24:019:28:014:29:22:010:216:21281
8.Junji Tao3:011:220:27:22:010:016:24:21:01093
9.Daiki Suenaga25:22:023:210:23:07:017:26:014:21083
10.Karl-Ustav Kõlar21:223:215:09:013:28:24:07:017:21075
11.Kristofer Lõhmus8:025:219:216:215:25:013:22:01071
12.Kirill Stoyanov14:11:017:221:018:26:015:216:022:2974
13.Zhiyang Yu7:026:25:020:210:022:221:211:015:1971
14.miao wang12:115:024:222:27:016:019:221:29:0966
15.Kuno Kolk1:114:210:23:05:011:012:024:213:1887
16.Karl Mattias Moor19:23:022:25:011:014:28:012:27:0882
17.Arzybov Vladislav6:027:012:026:220:219:29:018:210:0867
18.Vsevolod Troitsky20:026:223:212:025:26:017:021:2856
19.Matvey Makhin16:00:27:011:023:217:014:020:126:2764
20.Huang YingNan23:018:28:013:017:024:026:219:125:2756
21.Maksim Metreveli10:025:21:012:26:23:013:014:018:0685
22.Jaan Oskar Narva26:26:016:014:025:213:024:023:212:0661
23.Vyacheslav Kuvaev20:210:09:018:019:026:225:022:024:2656
24.Daniil Gorbachev4:05:014:025:026:020:222:215:023:0464
25.Maksim Kulin9:021:011:024:222:018:023:226:020:0457
26.Oskar Pukk22:013:018:017:024:223:020:025:219:0455

Standings of the C tournament:

1.KANG TINGRUI2:217:27:214:210:25:23:28:24:01685
2.chenzhi ma1:04:018:29:219:214:25:23:26:01288
3.Mikhail Sidorov18:211:09:27:24:28:21:02:010:21288
4.Nickolai Burtsev6:02:220:211:23:010:014:212:21:21287
5.Egor Fokichev16:27:08:26:214:21:02:010:29:21287
6.Zhao LingXuan4:214:013:25:012:115:29:117:22:21280
7.Egor Stoyanov13:25:21:03:08:016:215:29:014:21085
8.Kaur Kaljola21:29:15:017:27:23:010:11:015:21083
9.Lev Strakulia20:28:13:02:017:212:26:17:25:01083
10.Lin Xinpeng14:015:221:212:21:04:28:15:03:0987
11.Rauno Lääne12:23:214:04:015:013:217:00:218:2970
12.Andrei Prokopiev11:018:217:210:06:19:020:24:00:2966
13.Kristjan Lääne7:016:26:015:018:211:00:214:020:2963
14.Maksim Startsev10:26:211:21:05:02:04:013:27:0892
15.Mairon Moisto10:016:213:211:26:07:018:28:0873
16.Matvey Mikhalitsyn5:013:015:00:221:27:018:020:217:2855
17.Martin Pukk0:21:012:08:09:020:211:26:016:0676
18.Çınar Akbayır3:012:02:020:213:00:216:215:011:0669
19.Peter Burtsev0:221:22:0414
20.Rüzgar Akbayır9:021:04:018:00:217:012:016:013:0262
21.yurun li8:020:210:019:016:0233

Standings of the D tournament:

1.Alexandr Pinsky22:026:211:28:24:27:22:25:06:21493
2.Zhiyuan Zhang25:221:212:214:25:16:21:04:17:21491
3.You Wu4:037:216:213:26:029:28:211:25:21485
4.Tianzuo Shen3:223:25:015:21:017:214:22:112:21394
5.Li Chia Liao9:213:24:26:22:111:17:01:23:012101
6.Zengziran Chen31:28:215:25:03:22:011:29:21:01298
7.Alp Ali Kırkan11:028:233:212:29:21:05:218:22:01290
8.Vladislav Vislovich26:26:031:21:021:230:23:013:217:21282
9.Yancheng Zhu5:032:219:229:27:015:212:26:018:21281
10.Heqi Lian21:025:213:020:127:116:224:214:211:11173
11.Yihang Shen7:220:21:022:217:25:16:03:010:11094
12.Penghao Wang24:230:22:07:016:218:29:021:24:01087
13.jiahe yu32:25:010:23:030:019:223:28:022:21080
14.Wang shaole35:233:222:22:018:024:24:010:020:21079
15.Kaidi Xia34:216:26:04:023:29:030:217:024:21079
16.Tianyou Shen19:215:03:032:212:010:035:223:221:21076
17.Sergei Mikriukov27:222:030:221:211:04:029:215:28:01075
18.王 杨溢27:224:231:214:212:022:27:09:01074
19.zilin wang16:034:29:035:229:013:027:133:228:2966
20.Dmitri Kuzmin28:211:029:010:134:222:033:231:214:0965
21.Egor Pavlovsky10:22:023:217:08:025:231:212:016:0883
22.YiLin Wang1:217:214:011:024:020:218:029:213:0881
23.Pavel Noskov37:24:021:025:215:033:213:016:032:2871
24.Sergo Saard12:038:218:037:222:214:010:030:215:0867
25.Konstantin Kazantsev2:010:038:223:032:221:034:228:035:2867
26.Timofey Belozerov8:01:036:234:031:027:228:037:230:2864
27.Арсений Воронов17:018:034:038:210:126:019:136:231:2864
28.Nikolay Mochanov20:07:032:036:235:038:226:225:219:0862
29.Junfan Shi33:035:220:29:019:23:017:022:0674
30.Oskar Sander38:212:017:033:213:28:015:024:026:0674
31.Hans Krister Kala6:00:28:018:026:234:221:020:027:0673
32.Fedor Danilin13:09:028:216:025:037:236:034:223:0666
33.Georgy Eliseev29:214:07:030:037:223:020:019:036:2664
34.Heng-li Kuo15:019:027:226:220:031:025:032:038:2664
35.Mikhail Nikolaev14:029:037:019:028:236:216:038:225:0657
36.Tianyi Cao26:028:038:235:032:227:033:0444
37.Ilya mochanov23:03:035:224:033:032:038:026:0258
38.Xiang qiuchen30:024:025:027:036:028:037:235:034:0254

Standings of the E+F tournament:

1.Mengyun Liu2:27:23:24:16:29:25:21349
2.Sofya Tolstoguzova1:09:25:28:24:07:26:21048
3.Hu Jiayao10:24:21:06:09:28:20:21041
4.Ming Liu9:23:07:21:12:26:18:0852
5.Aleksandra Shangina11:16:22:07:18:20:21:0843
6.Nanako Kobayashi0:25:010:23:21:04:12:0751
7.Kseniia Matushkina8:21:04:05:10:22:09:1650
8.Chen luning7:00:211:22:05:03:04:2643
9.Shi Yu4:02:00:210:23:01:07:1549
10.Cao xueyu3:011:26:09:0223
11.Veronika Stulova5:110:08:0116

Standings of the G tournament:

1.Darya Yusupmurzina11:27:23:22:24:25:28:26:210:21886
2.Daria Tolstoguzova10:26:25:21:03:04:29:27:28:21491
3.Anna Fokicheva15:24:21:010:22:28:25:09:26:01291
4.Liu ShaoQi12:23:013:26:21:02:010:25:211:21289
5.ZhangGu wenyu8:19:22:012:26:21:03:24:013:21192
6.ZHANG YUNSHU9:22:08:24:05:013:211:21:03:21093
7.Daria Buslakova13:21:012:014:210:29:015:22:00:21072
8.Ekaterina Porokhina5:114:26:011:212:23:01:00:22:0986
9.Mariia Petrova6:05:00:213:214:17:22:03:015:2972
10.Tianyu Zhang2:011:214:23:07:00:24:015:21:0883
11.Melissa Nitov1:010:015:28:00:212:26:014:24:0874
12.Daria Churikova4:015:27:25:08:011:00:213:014:2865
13.Yulia Vostriakova7:00:24:09:015:26:014:012:25:0669
14.Ida-Liisa Välli0:28:010:07:09:115:013:211:012:0562
15.Maria Karavaeva3:012:011:00:213:014:27:010:09:0466

Standings of the H tournament:

1.Jintong Ruan4:22:29:28:23:17:211:25:012:21589
2.Shuzheng Liu10:21:014:216:25:24:23:211:26:01488
3.Ji rouxue12:29:211:24:01:18:22:07:213:21387
4.Qin shaoya1:013:215:23:211:22:07:28:25:01290
5.Tingyue Chen8:012:218:211:02:014:213:21:24:21282
6.Polina Belova7:010:212:017:214:19:28:015:22:21175
7.Lina Huang6:211:019:29:28:21:04:03:017:21083
8.Changxuan Yu5:219:216:21:07:03:06:24:018:21081
9.Anastasia Simanovskaia13:23:01:07:015:26:014:217:211:21078
10.Darina Nikitina2:06:00:214:013:017:218:216:215:21058
11.Tao Yiran14:27:23:05:24:012:21:02:09:0894
12.Nastja Buslakova3:05:06:218:216:211:015:213:01:0879
13.Daria Voronina9:04:017:215:010:216:25:012:23:0877
14.Natalia Zvezdina11:017:22:010:26:15:09:018:216:0775
15.Meng Sitong17:216:04:013:29:018:212:06:010:0669
16.Polina Yudina18:215:28:02:012:013:017:010:014:2667
17.Yixuan Gong15:014:013:06:018:210:016:29:07:0468
18.Laura Pukk16:00:25:012:017:015:010:014:08:0263

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here